Events
-
Feb 1 Thu
- HS Vocal Solo and Ensemble at Robert E Lee HS 1 PM – 2 PM (Robert E. Lee HS)
- MS Boys Basketball at Sabine 5 PM – 7 PM (Sabine)
-
Feb 2 Fri
- MS Solo and Ensemble (Whitehouse)
- HS Boys Basketball at Arp 5 PM – 9 PM (Arp)
- HS Girls Basketball at Arp 5 PM – 8 PM (Arp)
-
Feb 3 Sat
- CAH Homecoming Dance
- MS Solo and Ensemble (Whitehouse)
-
Feb 5 Mon
- MS Boys Basketball vs. Harmony 5 PM – 7 PM (Home)
-
Feb 6 Tue
- HS Boys Basketball vs. Winona 5 PM – 9 PM (Home)
- HS Girls Basketball vs. Winona 5 PM – 8 PM (Home)
-
Feb 9 Fri
- HS Boys Basketball vs. Harmony (9th, JV, V) 5 PM – 9 PM (Home)
-
Feb 10 Sat
- HS Band Solo and Ensemble at Lindale HS (Lindale HS)
- HS Lacrosse at Byrd 1 PM – 5 PM (Capt Shreve)
- HS Lacrosse at Prosper 1 PM – 5 PM
-
Feb 12 Mon
- Blood Drive at HS 8 AM – 2 PM (CAH)
- HS Baseball at Overton 4 PM – 6 PM (Overton)
- HS Girls Basketball vs. Harmony 5 PM – 8 PM (CAH)
-
Feb 13 Tue
- MS UIL Academic Meet (CAMS)
- Blood Drive at ES and MS 8 AM – 2 PM (CAE)
- HS Boys Basketball at Marshall Christian (V) 6 PM – 8 PM (Marshall Christian)
- HS Boys Soccer at Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill 6 PM – 8 PM (Mt. Pleasant Chapel Hill)
- HS Girls Soccer at Athens 6 PM – 8 PM (Athens)
-
Feb 15 Thu
- MS UIL Academic Meet (CAH)
- CAAB Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (CAH Cafeteria)
-
Feb 16 Fri
- HS Baseball at Brownsboro (JV and V) 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Brownsboro)
- HS Lacrosse at Rockwall 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Feb 17 Sat
- MS Saturday School 8 AM – 12 PM (MS Cafeteria)
- HS Lacrosse at Keller 9 AM – 11 AM
- HS Lacrosse at Flower Mound 12 PM – 5 PM
-
Feb 20 Tue
- MS Group / Sports Photos 8:15 AM – 11 AM
- HS Girls Soccer at Palestine 5 PM – 7 PM (Palestine)
- HS Boys Soccer at Palestine 7 PM – 9 PM (Palestine)
-
Feb 21 Wed
-
Feb 22 Thu
-
Feb 23 Fri
- Black History Month Program (CAH)
- HS Boys Soccer at Mineola 6 PM – 8 PM (Mineola)
- HS Girls Soccer at Bullard 6 PM – 8 PM (Bullard)
- HS Lacrosse at Trinity Valley School 7:30 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Feb 24 Sat
- HS Orchestra Solo and Ensemble at Longview HS (Longview HS)
- 7th/8th Lacrosse at Plano East 10 AM – 12 PM
- HS Lacrosse at Fort Worth Panthers 10 AM – 2 PM
- 7th/8th Lacrosse at South Lake 2 PM – 4 PM
- HS Lacrosse at Bishop Lynch (JV) 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 27 Tue
- HS English I STAAR Practice Test
- MS Track Meet at Brook Hill
- HS Girls Soccer at Chapel Hill 5 PM – 7 PM (Chapel Hill)
- HS Baseball at Union Grove 6 PM – 8 PM (Union Grove)
- HS Boys Soccer at Chapel Hill 7 PM – 9 PM (Chapel Hill)
-
Feb 28 Wed
Loading...